Archive

what kind of visa can i apply?based on current china visa policy

Posted by catherine on 9. Nov 2013


For further details about cost and other information, pls feel free to contact me !!


For All of our visa service, we DO NOT charge any deposit, you only need to pay us AFTER we show you the visa we already get for you!

Our visa service help you get visa issued outside mainland China, like Hong Kong, Macau or the third country,
which will be helpful for your future application of China visa.

Option-1 :
NO NEED to go to Hong Kong to apply for the visa, but will need to go out of mainland China to finish your last visa and start this new visa.
L visa 1 year multi entry 90 days/time;
M visa 1 year multi entry 90 days/time;
Requirements:
1-At least one month left on your current China visa; (it takes around 20 working days to process after we receive your application)
2-Over 15 months valid of your passport;
3-had China visa issued outside mainland China;
4-no bad record.
Available Countries: (more countries):
1.United States, Australia, New Zealand, Canada, Germany, Italy UK,
2.From November12th-19th,this country also can do one year china visa with multi entry every 90 days, Singapore and lai, Andorra, Iceland, Norway, Slovenia, Denmark, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Sweden, Finland, Monaco, Portugal, the Netherlands, Ireland, SAN marino, Austria, Belgium, Spain and Slovakia, the Czech republic, Hungary, Greece

Option-2:
NEED to enter Macau and then go to Hong Kong and stay around 7 working days
M visa 1 year multi entry 30 days/time;
M visa 6 month multi entry 30 days/time;
Requirements:
1-during around 2 years, have 2 China visa issued outside mainland China,;
2-Over 14 months valid of your passport (for 1 year visa);
3-not available for women under 25 years old;
4-no bad record.
Available Countries:
Canada, Japan, Korea, Singapore, Australia, New Zealand, Andorra, Italy, Brunei, Poland, Slovakia, Austria,
Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Luxembourg, Netherlands,
Norway, Portugal , Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, France, Great Britain, Bulgaria, the United States
Available for below countries with extra requirement: 1 China visa issued in your own country in last one year:
Thailand, Malaysia, Colombia, Cuba, Dominica, the Bahamas, Peru, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay, Belize, Costa Rica, Macedonia, Brazil, Mexico, Romania, Morocco, Panama, Venezuela (trial), Bolivia, Chile

Option-3:
NEED to go to Hong Kong and stay around 8 working days (for some countries no need to go to Hong Kong to apply for it, just need to go out and enter to start the visa)
L visa 1 year multi entry 60 days/time;
M visa 1 year multi entry 60 days/time;
Requirements:
1-just need record of visiting China before;
2-Over 14 months valid of your passport (for 1 year visa);
3-no bad record.
4-For different countries, there are some other detailed requirements and instructions, pls check with me by email !
Available Countries:
Thailand, Singapore, Japan, Korea, Australia, the United Kingdom, Norway, Sweden, Portugal, Slovenia, Denmark,
Switzerland, Finland, New Zealand, Canada, Germany, Netherlands, Italy, Ireland, Belgium, Austria, Spain, Slovakia,
Czech Republic, Greece, Estonia, Latvia, Hungary, Lithuania, Croatia, Peru, Paraguay, Guatemala, Argentina, Bolivia,
Ecuador, Chile, Dominica, Bahamas, Uruguay, Belize, Honduras, Costa Rica, Uruguay, Dominica, Brazil, Mexico,
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Venezuela, Bulgaria, Romania, Poland, Ukraine, Macedonia,
Russian men and women over the age of 26, Serbia (need further confirm)
Malaysia, Indonesia (only do L visa), Brunei, the United States, France, Albania,
Cuba, Panama, Belarus, Armenia, (Chisinau,Georgia---need further confirm),England

Option-4:
In addition, there are short term visa options of M visa or L visa 3 month 1 or 2 entry 30 days/time,
Available for over 40 countries.

Option-5:
A special visa options for foreign friends whose wife or husband is Chinese,
Q visa 6 month 1 or 2 entries 90 days/time.

Notices:1.Now for Option-3,we also can do it in china.
2.pls also noticed that from November18th-22th,option-3 visa will stopped,if need further information feel free contact me and will tell you the best time to finished for you.

If you wish to apply for these visa, pls confirm with me with all details at least 2 days ahead,or ahead of one month to contact me.because different country has different china visa policy and price.
Pls feel free to contact me for any visa questions or help!
fon�yri�Gi��po:p>
If you wish to apply for these visa, pls confirm with me with all details at least 2 days ahead,or ahead of one month to contact me.because different country has different china visa policy and price.
Pls feel free to contact me for any visa questions or help!
2013-11-09



Comments

0 Comment

Logg inn for å skrive en kommentar.

WeLiveInBeijing

WeLiveInBeijing.com is a social community for people living in or traveling to Beijing.

Powered by: Bloc